Basketball

EuroLeague preseason: Efes cruises to another win – News

SEPTEMBER


Date

Game

Result

Trophy

Place


1

CSKA Moscow vs. MBA

107-59

Friendly game

Moscow, Russia


1

Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar

87-88

Friendly game

Kaunas, Lithuania


1

Real Madrid vs. UCAM Murcia

80-84

V Torneo Ciudad de Albacete

Albacete, Spain


2

Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade vs. MEGA Basket

82-77

Friendly game

Belgrade, Serbia


2

AX Armani Exchange Milan vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul

83-95

Friendly game

Milan, Italy


2

Ionikos vs. Olympiacos Piraeus

59-98

Friendly game

Piraeus, Greece


2

LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs. JDA Dijon

55-77

Ain Star Game 2021

Lons-le-Saunier, France


3

Zenit vs. Nizhny Novgorod

95-69

Kondrashin and Belov Cup

St Petersburg, Russia


3

CSKA vs. Parma

94-58

Kondrashin and Belov Cup

St Petersburg, Russia


3

Unicaja Malaga vs. Real Madrid

88-75

Torneo Costa del Sol

Malaga, Spain


3

Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Lietkabelis Panevezys

80-82

Friendly game

Kaunas, Lithuania


3

Metropolitans 92 vs. LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne

90-88 OT

Ain Star Game 2021

Bourgoin-Jallieu, France


3

Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. Lenovo Tenerife

67-81

Torneo Ciudad de Getafe

Getafe, Spain


4

Zenit St Petersburg vs CSKA Moscow

100-73

Kondrashin and Belov Cup

St Petersburg, Russia


4

Monaco vs Peristeri

90-78

bwin Tournament against Covid-19

Piraeus, Greece


4

Olympiacos vs Lavrio

99-64

bwin Tournament against Covid-19

Piraeus, Greece


4

Panathinaikos OPAP Athens vs Apollon Patras

78-76

Friendly game

Athens, Greece


4

AX Armani Exchange Milan vs Anadolu Efes Istanbul

90-62

Friendly game

Milan, Italy


4

Joventut Badalona vs. FC Barcelona

69-82

Lliga Catalana, semis

Manresa, Spain


4

Real Madrid vs. UCAM Murcia

80-65

Torneo Costa del Sol

Malaga, Spain


4

LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs Chalon

61-90

Ain Star Game 2021, Finals

Bourg en Bresse, France


4

Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. Semt77 Yalovaspor

88-77

Friendly game

Istanbul, Turkey


4

Urbas Fuenlabrada vs. Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz

72-88

Torneo Ciudad de Getafe

Getafe, Spain


5

BAXI Manresa vs FC Barcelona

81-70

Lliga Catalana, finals

Manresa, Spain


5

Olympiacos Piraeus vs AS Monaco

98-93

bwin Tournament against Covid-19

Piraeus, Greece


5

ALBA Berlin vs. Bakken Bears

84-75

Friendly game

Oranienburg, Germany


6

Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana vs. FC Bayern Munich

74-68

Friendly game

Ljubljana, Slovenia


7

Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade vs. KK Oradea

74-50

Friendly game

Belgrade, Serbia


8

Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar

69-76

Gloria Cup 2021 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


8

Lavrio MegaBolt vs. AS Monaco

63-79

Friendly game

Lavrio, Greece


9

CSKA Moscow vs. Zenit St Petersburg

75-64

Neofytos Chandriotis Tournament

Nicosia, Cyprus


9

Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Tofas Bursa

90-84

Gloria Cup 2021 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


10

Tofas Bursa vs. Zalgiris Kaunas

71-57

Gloria Cup 2021 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


10

Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul

67-97

Gloria Cup 2021 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


11

FC Barcelona vs. Valencia Basket

Spanish SuperCup, Semifinals

Tenerife, Spain


11

Lenovo Tenerife vs. Real Madrid

Spanish SuperCup, Semifinals

Tenerife, Spain


11

CSKA Moscow vs. Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv

Neofytos Chandriotis Tournament

Nicosia, Cyprus


11

Olympiacos Piraeus vs. Zenit St Petersburg

Neofytos Chandriotis Tournament

Nicosia, Cyprus


11

Panathinaikos OPAP Athens vs. Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade

MagentaSport Cup, semis

Munich, Germany


11

FC Bayern Munich Bayern vs. Virtus Segafredo Bologna

MagentaSport Cup, semis

Munich, Germany


11

LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs. ALBA Berlin

Paris European Games

Paris, France


11

Paris Basketball vs. AX Armani Exchange Milan

Paris European Games

Paris, France


11

Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. AS Monaco

Istanball Cup, semis

Istanbul, Turkey


11

Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. UNICS Kazan

Istanball Cup, semis

Istanbul, Turkey


12

Barcelona, Madrid, Valencia and Tenerife

Spanish SuperCup, final

Tenerife, Spain


12

Bayern, Panathinaikos, Zvezda and Virtus

MagentaSport Cup, finals

Munich, Germany


12

LDLC ASVEL vs. AX Armani Exchange Milan

Paris European Games

Paris, France


12

Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Zalgiris Kaunas

Gloria Cup 2021 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


12

Paris Basketball vs. ALBA Berlin

Paris European Games

Paris, France


12

Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv vs. Zenit St Petersburg

Neofytos Chandriotis Tournament

Nicosia, Cyprus


12

Olympiacos Piraeus vs. CSKA Moscow

Neofytos Chandriotis Tournament

Nicosia, Cyprus


12

Fenerbahce, Monaco, Partizan and UNICS

Istanball Cup, finals

Istanbul, Turkey


12

Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. Bilbao Basket

Euskalkopa

Santurtzi, Spain


15

CSKA Moscow

Friendly game

Moscow, Russia


15-18

ALBA Berlin, Bursaport, Darussafaka, Izmir, Belediyesi and Yalovaspor

Frutti Extra Cup

Bursa, Turkey


16

Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul

Friendly game

Belgrade, Serbia


16

Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. Turk Telekom Ankara

21 Cevat Soydas Tournament

Bursa, Turkey


16

Promiteas Patras vs. Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade

Friendly game

Patras, Greece


16

Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv vs. Bnei Herzliya

Friendly game

Tel Aviv, Israel


17

Bahcesehir vs. Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul

21 Cevat Soydas Tournament

Bursa, Turkey


17

LDLC ASVEL vs. Roanne

Friendly game

Lyonso, France


18

AEK vs. Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade

Friendly game

Greece


18

Fenerbahce, Turk Telekom

21 Cevat Soydas Tournament, finals

Bursa, Turkey


18

CSKA Moscow vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar

VTB United League Super Cup

Moscow, Russia


18

UNICS Kazan vs. Zenit St Petersburg

VTB United League Super Cup

Moscow, Russia


18-19

Efes, Maccabi Panathinaikos and Partizan

Giannakopoulos Cup

Athens, Greece


18

FC Bayern Munich vs. SIG Strasbourg

Expert Jakob Cup

Bayreuth, Germany


18

AX Armani Exchange Milan vs. winner Group C

LBA Supercoppa 2021, QF

Casalecchio di Reno, Italy


19

CSKA, Zenit, UNICS, Lokomotiv

VTB United League Super Cup, final

Moscow, Russia


20

Hamburg Towers vs. AS Monaco

Friendly game


24

LDLC ASVEL vs. Fos-Sur-Mer

Friendly game

Feurs, France


Related Articles

Back to top button
Close
Close